September 11, 2017

30 Days Bias Challenge


Hello!

I'm back with another month challenge. Yup I will answer a challenge called '30 Days Bias Challenge' (although it says 30 days, I can fulfill it less than 30 days including searching gifs and videos).

I choose this challenge over the questions tag one because the prompts in this '30 Days Bias Challenge' make sense lol. They're not as cheesy as questions in K-Pop questions tag.

Since I'm so much into Seventeen these days (haha) and my bias is Hansol Vernon Chwe, all answers are all about him. Check it out!


1. Bias in sunglasses
cr: monoclassic

2. Bias selca
cr: saythename_17
Do you notice something curvy beside his left jaw? He used an app to make his jaw thinner. :(
I hope he never ever got his jaws under the knife. His square jaws are already beautiful, no need any surgeries.

3. Bias eating
source

4. Bias in messy hair
source
He's the cutest kid in the world thx.

5. Bias in red
cr: Letters to Romeo

6. Bias predebut
Fetus version of him:
cr: owner

7. Bias shirtless
ATTENTION: This section might cause nosebleed for Vernon's wives all over the world.





wtf dat bodeh




Mingyu what are you doing man?

Mingyu...


DONT LET SHIRTLESS VERNON AND SHIRTLESS MINGYU STAND SIDE BY SIDE I CANT DECIDE WHOSE BODY SHOULD I STARE THANK U (CR: OHMYWONWOO)




When a bunch of boys were in pools, please avoid to stare glance their pants. Just sayin.


Vernon had shirtless since his embryo days, these are the proofs:
cr: 7TEENWORLD

cr: 7TEENWORLD

8. Bias singing


9. Bias being sexy
Excuse me are you Seventeen's Vernon or young Johnny fcking Depp?
cr: 17vernsol

10. Bias eating chicken
source

11. Bias at the airport 
cr: VERNONA

12. Bias airport fashion 
cr: Blossom Season

13. Bias with eyeliner
cr: VERNONET
It's eyeliner or eyeshadow? xD

14. Bias waving
cr: naver

15. Bias dancing
 


16. Bias laughing



17. Bias in black
cr: awesome star

18. Bias at the photo shoot 
cr: SEVENTEEN

19. Bias doing peace sign
cr: KBSCoolFM

20. Bias winking
cr: vernon x reader

21. Bias aegyo


22. Bias black hair
cr: Dear Vernon
Black hair suits him very very well!

23. Bias drinking
My bias is underage, I'm sorry.

24. Favorite MV Bias signature
cr: flowerapppps

25. Bias sleeping
cr: Naver StarCast

26. Bias at fansign event
cr: IndigoChild
*FAINT*

27. Bias eyes
cr: Jack Rose
He has beautiful amber eyes. *o*

28. Bias at radio show 
cr: The Boy Vernon

29. Favorite OTP
VERKWAN FTW!
cr: flourage

American Hyungs is also my favorite
cr: Today Jisoo
Oh btw I ship them as bromance not yaoi. :)

30. Favorite kpop group Bias derp face
cr: VERNONA


How's your '30 Days Bias Challenge'? Let me know! ;D

6 comments:

  1. Vernon with black hair is so kafhsgifjdgajdhsygfskjflugfsd!!!!

    By the way, the last one is my favorite xD

    ReplyDelete
    Replies
    1. he's my fluffy little meme lol

      Delete
    2. I suddenly remember when Seungcheol said that Vernon (and Wonwoo) wasn't able to do much when they played "running man" on OFD 1. Seungcheol's teammates should pay much attention to Mingyu and Jun who could beat them. In other words, Vernon is still a baby despite his bangkok body :') how cute he is!

      Delete
    3. (((BANGKOK BODY))) lol u shut up dude

      Delete
  2. I want to make my own 30 days bias challenge feat im youngmin but i dont find his shirtless pics yet XD

    ReplyDelete
    Replies
    1. hahaha just make it first and add his shirtless picture later

      Delete